Marsden Heights Community College STAFF LIST

for academic year 2016-17

School Leadership Team

Miss Littlewood
Headteacher
ALI
Mr Stead
Deputy Headteacher
JS
Mrs Butler
Deputy Headteacher
HBU
Mr Holmes
Assistant Headteacher
RH
Ms Dawes
Assistant Headteacher
SD
Mrs Minton
Assistant Headteacher
SAM
Mrs Pinder
Associate Assistant Headteacher
SJP
Mrs Green
College Manager
JG

Head of Year

Mr Meadows
Head of Lower School
AME
Mrs Pickering
Transition Co-ordinator
AP3
Mrs Pilkington
Head of Year 7
AP
Mr Javid
Head of Year 8
AWJ
Mr Goulding
Head of Upper School
PG
Mr Dawes
Head of Year 9
AWD
Mrs Lonsdale
Head of Year 10
MEL
Mrs Blackey
Head of Year 11
LOB

Co-Professionals

Mrs Baron
Reprographics Technician
SMB
Mrs Lord
Headteacher’s PA
GVL
Mrs Mellor
Assistant College Manager / Bursar
JMM
Mrs Hopley
Initial Teacher Training
Administrative Officer
CH
Mrs Horsfield
Exams & Assessment Officer
DHD
Mrs Howarth
Reflection and Seclusion Administrator & 6th Day Provision Manager
SJH
Ms Irshad
Attendance Officer
SI
Mr Irving
Cover / Exams
RI
Mrs Parker
Business Support, Office Manager
LP
Mrs Rigby
Administrative Officer
SR
Mrs Ward
SPC Admin Support
SW
Miss Webster
Administrative Assistant
BOW

ICT

Mr Stuttard
ICT Support & Software Consultant
KJS

Curriculum Areas

Communication

Mrs Aftab
Teacher
SA
Mrs Bevan
Teacher
JB5
Miss Campbell
Teacher
LC2
Miss Catterall
Teacher & STAR Learning Co-Ordinator
GC
Mr Dunne
Teacher
AD
Ms Dutton
Subject Leader – MFL
CD
Miss Flanagan
Teacher
JFK
Mr Jamil
Leading Practitioner
NJ
Mrs Jeeves
Assistant Curriculum Leader
AJ
Mrs Khan
Teacher
NK
Ms Maclean
Leading Practitioner – Communication
Head of Media
JDM
Ms Ridley
Teacher
PR
Mr Smith
Teacher
BS2
Mrs Softley
Teacher
KS
Mrs Thain
RWCM Leader
WPT

Realisation

Mrs Whittaker
Faculty Leader
PW
Mr Ayub
Teacher
RA
Mrs Davies
Teacher
SHD
Miss Ferguson
Subject Leader – Computing
CF
Ms Lees
Curriculum Leader – Design Technology
NL
Mrs Semple
Leading Practitioner – Realisation
CS
Mr Waterhouse
Senior Design Technology Technician
BW

Expression

Mrs Burnett
Faculty Leader
MB3
Mrs Belshaw
Leading Practitioner
LB
Ms Dell
Subject Leader – PE
AD
Mr Palffy
Assistant Head of PE
DP
Mrs Barnes
Subject Leader – Music
SR4
Mrs Walton
Subject Leader – Art
HW
Miss Armstrong
Teacher – Art
SEA
Miss Lamb
Teacher – Art
AL

Exploration

Mrs Ahmed
Subject Leader – Social Science
NA
Mrs Birch
Assistant Curriculum Leader
HB
Mrs Anwar
Teacher
SAN
Ms Brooks
Teacher
SSB
Miss Clark
Teacher
FC
Mr Collinge
Subject Leader – Geography
DC
Mr Haq
Leading Practitioner
IH
Mrs Medcalfe
Teacher
CM2
Mr Pilkington
Engagement, Leadership and Disadvantaged Students Coordinator
SCP
Mr Price
Head of Guidance
SP
Mrs Sarfraz
Subject Leader – RE
TNS

Discovery

Mr Ellwood
Faculty Leader – Discovery
PE
Mr Bapu
Teacher
UB
Mr Beg
Teacher
SB
Miss Boyce
Teacher
RB5
Mr Bux
Teacher
AMB
Miss Clementson
Teacher
MC
Mr Dickinson
Teacher
ADD
Mr Iqbal
Teacher
IQ
Mrs Jabeen
Teacher
ZJ
Mrs James
Teacher
CJ2
Ms Khalique
Leading Practitioner – Science
AK
Ms Kirkpatrick
Science Technician
JBK
Mr Lawler
Subject Leader – Mathematics
RL
Mr Moore
Assistant Curriculum Leader – Science
SM
Mrs Saeed
Teacher
FS
Mr Yasin
Leading Practitioner – Mathematics
RY
Mrs Yousaf
Teacher
NS

Student Progress Centre

Mrs Hazlewood
SPC Leader / DSL Child Protection
AH
Mrs Allen
Teaching Assistant (Inclusion)
JA
Miss Bowden
Teaching Assistant
HB
Mrs Bryan
Teaching Assistant
KJB
Mrs Butlerhartley
Student Progress Centre Mentor
CBH
Mrs Eddy
Teaching Assistant
JE
Miss Floyd
Personalised Learning & Behaviour Support Leader
EMF
Mrs Goncalves
Teaching Assistant
AG
Mrs Groombridge
HLTA EAL
RG
Mrs Hind
Teaching Assistant
JH1
Mr Hussain
Teaching Assistant
TH1
Mrs Jones
Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor
SJ
Mrs Mitchell-Stanworth
HLTA
JMS
Miss Metcalfe
Teaching Assistant
VMM
Mr Mohammad
Teaching Assistant
MI1
Ms Morgan
Teaching Assistant
BM
Mrs Mutchell
Teacher Core Curriculum SEN
JEM
Mr Noon
Teaching Assistant
SMN
Mr Phillips
Teaching Assistant (Inclusion)
PP
Mrs Waddington
Teaching Assistant (Inclusion)
TW
Miss Shaber
Teaching Assistant
S
Mrs Shah
Teaching Assistant
AYS
Mrs Sharif
Teaching Assistant
AS1
Miss Sidorowicz
Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs Stanworth
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
CS1
Mr Wilkinson
Teaching Assistant (TA3 EAL)
DW

Learning Support

Mr Ahmed
Literacy & Numeracy
MA
Mrs Berry
Literacy & Numeracy
JAB
Mrs Haworth
Librarian
JAH

Welfare Support

Ms Haran
Welfare Assistant
JH2
Mrs Simikin
Welfare Assistant
SS1

Cover Supervisors

Mrs Ali
Cover Supervisor
FNA
Mrs Hussain
Cover Supervisor
TAH

Youth & Community

Ms Begum
Deputy Youth & Community
JB
Mr Hussain
Senior Youth & Community
MSH
Mr Jefferies
Youth & Community
RJJ

Last Reviewed: April 2017